S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Basque Open dictionary by Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez



Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez
  247

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings247999999
Obtained votes9999999
Votes by meaning0.04999999
Inquiries9434999999
Queries by meaning38999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 1/27/2023 10:17:24 PM"




Meanings sorted by:

gora
  38

It's a word from the Basque language. You mean up, above, on top. At the top.

  
birrin
  40

You mean cedito, marranito, chanchito. Small brown or pig breeding. Sute.

  
lerma
  32

It is a surname of Spanish origin ( Vasco ) . Name of a Spanish locality in the Province of Burgos . In Colombia it is the name of a hill of the municipality of Bolivar, in the Department of Cauca. In Italy there is also a locality with that name and belongs to the Province of Alessandria. In Mexico there are two locations called Lerma: one in Campeche and one in the State of Mexico. Last name of a footballer of the Colombia national team, named Jefferson Lerma. In the Province of Salta, in Argentina there is a Valley, called Lerma.

  
zut
  15

It is a word of the Basque language that means above, on top, top.

  
suan
  28

In Colombia it is the name of a municipality of the Department of Atlantic. Its full name is Suan of the Trinity . Suan another of the names of a tree in the Family Moraceae. They are also known as spin, rubber or matapalo. Its scientific name is Ficus aurea. Also Suan or Suany is a woman's name that has Hebrew origin (Biblical) and means Divine Face or Face of God.

  
sabelkoi
  44

In Basque Language means belly, abdomen. It can also mean to say sweet, gluttonous, tragon. Who sins for gluttony.

  
zauri
  37

It is a word in Basque language meaning wound, cut, injury. Skin tearing.

  
oinbiko
  12

It is a word of the Basque language that means foot (but the measurement of length).

  
ederto
  17

It is a word of the Basque language that means great, beautiful, beautiful, great, magnificent.

  
hunkigarri
  27

It is a word of the Basque language which means it moves, it impacts, it impresses.

  
gizaldi
  55

It is a word of the Basque language that means generation, group of people of the same age, contemporaries.

  
orbain
  15

It is a word of the Basque language that means scars, marks, signs.

  
artaburu
  32

It is a word of the Basque language, which has different meanings. It can mean corn, cob or also gross, donkey, stupid, stupid, idiot, squeaty. Another possible meaning is craftsman, worker, worker.

  
zimendu
  29

It can mean in Basque language foundation or also foundation, base, pillar.

  
ozpinduta
  33

It is a word in Basque language that means pickled, vinegared. It can also mean bitter, or cooked in the sense of feeling grief, pain, sadness.

  
mauka
  28

It means luck, opportunity, chance.

  
inozo
  61

In Basque language means badulaque, naive, mast after, bobalicon, asshole, minds.

  
etekin
  31

In Basque means profit, profit, profit, profit.

  
bitarteko
  29

In Basque language means intermediate, in the middle, pause, wait.

  
arrakala
  32

In Basque Language means crack, crack, crack.

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed