S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Basque Open dictionary by Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez



Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez
  247

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings247999999
Obtained votes9999999
Votes by meaning0.04999999
Inquiries9434999999
Queries by meaning38999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 1/27/2023 10:51:39 PM"




Meanings sorted by:

alde hemendik!
  159

In Basque language means out of here!.

  
hembra
  58

female is incorrectly written, and should be written as Emakumezkoak being its meaning:
The female Word is not the Basque language but Spanish language. The Basque Word is emakumezkoak.

  
mujer
  45

woman is incorrectly written, and should be written as Emakume being its meaning:
Woman is not a word in Basque language, but the Spanish language, the word in Basque is emakume.

  
dieta
  46

It is a word used in medicine that means diets, diet. Nutrition it also means special meal with some particular purpose. Abstinence, fasting, deprivation, treatment. It is also the wages or salaries of parliamentarians or mayors. Allowance, fee, pay. In Colombia is the stage postpartum, which lasts 40 days.

  
muzu
  47

Mean male, male. Muzu ( with tilde ) It is the name of a district of Bogotá ( Colombia ) which means cemetery in Chibcha language.

  
moñoño
  51

It's small, attractive and delicate. It also means slow, lazy.

  
bezpera
  51

bezpera is incorrectly written, and should be written as "Bezpera." being its meaning:
Bezpera in Basque mean Eva, Eve. Besperan means the day before, on the eve.

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed