S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Basque Open dictionary by Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez



Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez
  255

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings255999999
Obtained votes14999999
Votes by meaning0.05999999
Inquiries15116999999
Queries by meaning59999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 7/16/2024 4:59:50 AM"




Meanings sorted by:

eguzki-lore
  47

It is a common name in the Basque language of a plant of the family Asteraceae, of the genus Carlina. It is also called chameleon, carduncho, sesame, golden thistle, San Pelegrín, carlina, carlina angelica, cardunquera, comb. Her scientific name is Carlina acaulis. In Basque he translates Flor del Sol. In many houses it is placed on the doors as a good luck charm.

  
moko
  39

The moko is the typical Maori tattoo. Tattoo that Polynesians get.

  
ederra
  84

In the Basque language it means beautiful, beautiful, beautiful, beautiful. Synonyms of ederra , is potxola .

  
arraina
  65

It is a word from the Basque language. It is also the acronym for a fisheries project called Advanced Research Initiatives for Nutrition Aquaculture.

  
gautxori
  43

It is a word of the Basque language, which means nightingale, bird. It also means night owl, night owl or night owl. It is a night bus service in Vitoria.

  
txitxiposo
  54

It is a way of calling chickpeas in the Basque language.

  
potxola
  58

It is a form of greeting between women. In the Basque language it means beautiful, beautiful, beautiful, beautiful.

  
txaparro
  53

It is a word of Basque origin that means mountain, matojo, scrub. Hence the Spanish word Chaparro.

  
utz
  63

It is a word of the Basque language that means to leave, to abandon.

  
koipe
  57

It is a word from the Esukera language that means fat, fat, bait, gordana, adipose tissue.

  
jabekide
  49

It is a word from the Basque language meaning co-owner, who shares ownership.

  
lotxa
  75

It is the name of a marine fish. It is also called beard hake or merlusa barbona, locha or portland. Its scientific name is Phycis phycis or Phycis sp. It belongs to the family Phycidae. Loach.

  
irazki
  54

It is a word from the Basque language that means to filter. Sift, strain. They may also be asking for irakzi, if so it means reading.

  
sarrezintasun
  53

It is a word of the Basque language that means accessibility. access.

  
kaskatxuri
  57

It is a word in Basque that means waterfall, waterfall. Jauzia .

  
eskumikua
  58

It is a word of the Basque language that means Law.

  
aieneak
  45

It is a word of the Basque language that means moans.

  
txantxiku
  45

It is a word of the Basque language that means joke, chanza.

  
barazkijale-a
  45

It is a word in The Basque language that means vegetarian (a). It is only fed with vegetables.

  
gezur-zulo
  65

They are two words of the Basque language, where gezur means to lie and zulo means hole, hollow, perforation.

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed