S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Basque Open dictionary by Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez



Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez
  255

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings255999999
Obtained votes9999999
Votes by meaning0.04999999
Inquiries12654999999
Queries by meaning50999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 2/25/2024 6:02:24 AM"




Meanings sorted by:

harrotu
  52

Harrotu is a Word from the Basque language which means bragging, feel proud, vain.

  
metopa
  61

It is a word that is also accepted in Spanish and Greek origin. A metope or metope Doric architecture, is a space in marble, terracotta or stone, rectangular and smooth which is located between two triglyphs in the friezes. Opening.

  
tirri
  66

It is a word in language Basque meaning go, go, go.

  
olatu
  63

It is a word in the Basque language which means wave, wave. Wave, wave, crowd. flocking, racha.

  
sobera
  54

It is a word in the Basque language which means too much, excessive.

  
lekumberri
  58

It is the official name in Basque of a town and a municipality in Navarre. they belong to Pamplona. Lecumberri. Etymologically means good and new site. It is also a surname of Basque origin.

  
biotza
  63

It is a word in Basque language, which means heart.

  
garrantzitsua
  62

It is a word in Basque language that means important.

  
parodia
  53

Satire. It is a satirical piece or a humorous representation of a work, an author, an artist, song or a theme, by allusion with irony, imitation or emulation. Quaint and humorous performance of a play. Satire, mockery, caricature, shadowing, farce, burlesque, imitation, simulation, simulation.

  
aste
  56

Aste is Basque language means week, seven days.

  
atea
  56

Atea is a word in the Basque language which means door, door.

  
adina
  51

Adina is a word in the Basque language which means age. , life, time, longevity.

  
bildu
  61

It is a word of the Basque language, which means gather together, gather, get, win.

  
artola
  90

Artola is a surname of Basque origin. Pedro María Artola Urrutia, better known as Pello was footballer (goalkeeper). Pello Artola was goalkeeper of Barcelona more than 10 years. Miguel Artola Gallego is a Basque historian, specializing in the history of Spain. It is the name of some dunes in the municipality of Marbella (Malaga, Spain), also receiving the name of Cabopino.

  
lanbroa
  56

Lanbro, lanbroa, laino in Basque language means fog, mist and fog.

  
aiba
  73

It is an interjection, an expression of amazement. Aiba! is equivalent to wow! , carajo! walk! , epa! , perdiez!.

  
erronka
  58

Erronka is a word in the Basque language which means challenge, challenge, threat and provocation.

  
erdietsi
  66

Erdietsi is a Word from the Basque language which means reach, achieve, achieve, achieve, understand, understand. Achievement, goal, target.

  
algara
  60

It is a word in the Basque language which means laughter, laughter and shouting, I cry.

  
eguna
  61

It is a word in the Basque language which means day.

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed