S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Basque Open dictionary by Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez



Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez
  247

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings247999999
Obtained votes9999999
Votes by meaning0.04999999
Inquiries9434999999
Queries by meaning38999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 1/27/2023 10:17:24 PM"




Meanings sorted by:

parodia
  45

Satire. It is a satirical piece or a humorous representation of a work, an author, an artist, song or a theme, by allusion with irony, imitation or emulation. Quaint and humorous performance of a play. Satire, mockery, caricature, shadowing, farce, burlesque, imitation, simulation, simulation.

  
aste
  45

Aste is Basque language means week, seven days.

  
atea
  47

Atea is a word in the Basque language which means door, door.

  
adina
  44

Adina is a word in the Basque language which means age. , life, time, longevity.

  
bildu
  53

It is a word of the Basque language, which means gather together, gather, get, win.

  
artola
  50

Artola is a surname of Basque origin. Pedro María Artola Urrutia, better known as Pello was footballer (goalkeeper). Pello Artola was goalkeeper of Barcelona more than 10 years. Miguel Artola Gallego is a Basque historian, specializing in the history of Spain. It is the name of some dunes in the municipality of Marbella (Malaga, Spain), also receiving the name of Cabopino.

  
lanbroa
  47

Lanbro, lanbroa, laino in Basque language means fog, mist and fog.

  
aiba
  48

It is an interjection, an expression of amazement. Aiba! is equivalent to wow! , carajo! walk! , epa! , perdiez!.

  
erronka
  50

Erronka is a word in the Basque language which means challenge, challenge, threat and provocation.

  
erdietsi
  59

Erdietsi is a Word from the Basque language which means reach, achieve, achieve, achieve, understand, understand. Achievement, goal, target.

  
algara
  50

It is a word in the Basque language which means laughter, laughter and shouting, I cry.

  
eguna
  51

It is a word in the Basque language which means day.

  
arau
  47

ARAU is a word in the Basque language which means standard, rule, pattern, model, command, order. Can also be expressed as or as, as (serves as a preposition.

  
haize
  61

Haize in Basque language means strong winds, wind, Gale.

  
jende
  57

Jende in language Esukera means people, people of the common, simple people. Vulgar, people, people, people, Plebs.

  
garrasi
  78

Garrasi in Basque language means yelling, screaming, screaming.

  
narratzailea
  83

Narratzailea or narratzaile is a Word from the Basque language and means Narrator. Person making a narrative, telling stories, speaker.

  
isilarazten
  83

It is a word in the Basque language which means silence, quiet, stay silent, mute. Silenced, speak low, talk was, murmuring.

  
oihu
  89

A word in Basque language that means shouting, is make hustle and bustle. Shout, shout, screamed it, scream.

  
ezgai
  81

Ezgai a word in Basque language which means unqualified, not suitable, not eligible, unable, invalid.

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed