S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Basque Open dictionary by Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez



Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez
  245

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings245999999
Obtained votes9999999
Votes by meaning0.04999999
Inquiries9021999999
Queries by meaning37999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 12/9/2022 7:22:41 AM"




Meanings sorted by:

mairubaratzak
  24

It is a word in the Basque language which means cramps.

  
hauek
  39

Baserrian is a word in the Basque language which means these.

  
isurkide
  28

It is a word in Basque language that means spill, wildfire.

  
dembora
  154

It is a word which means time in Basque.

  
chacolí
  23

It is a light and tart, Basque wine that also occurs in Chile. Txakoli.

  
hurbiltzaide
  30

It means approaching, approaching, pushing it.

  
azkena
  29

To say the last, left behind, colero. Recent, recently.

  
duna
  24

It means in Basque, mound of sand. Dune.

  
erdibana
  28

Erdi bana: half a minute, means partitioning between two, share, divide by two, split in half. Also half way.

  
pilatze
  25

It is a word in the Basque language which means stacking, amass, accumulate. Build-up, stacking, cluster, tumult, droves, crowd, montonera, stackable.

  
zelai
  29

In Basque language means campos, campinas, Plains, Prairies, Plains, henares, full. By extension: soccer fields. You tennis, you linked.

  
loaldi
  26

It is a word in the Basque language which means dream, sleep. It also exists as a female name.

  
nahi
  32

It is a word in the Basque language which means desire, I want, longing, I aspire, I look forward to.

  
hezegunea
  24

Hezegune, hezegunea, is a word in the Basque language which means wetland.

  
mendigozaile
  31

It is a word in the Basque language which means beggars, beggars.

  
zabal
  31

It is a word in the Basque language which means wide.

  
ugalde
  29

Ugalde is a surname of Basque origin. In Basque means River, water Avenue, flood.

  
makurki
  22

It is a word in the Basque language which means with evil, with evil. Perversely, bad, badly, wickedly.

  
enara
  27

It is a word in the Basque language which means aircraft (ave), swallow.

  
albondiga
  23

It means balls of ground meat seasoned, Meatball.

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed