S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Basque Open dictionary by Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez



Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez
  255

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings255999999
Obtained votes9999999
Votes by meaning0.04999999
Inquiries12671999999
Queries by meaning50999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 3/4/2024 11:03:09 PM"




Meanings sorted by:

garbi
  36

It is a word that in Basque language means clean, clear, pure, immaculate, Frank, honest.

  
gezi
  37

It is a word that in Basque means arrow, needle.

  
gura
  62

It is a word in Basque language that wants to say desire, appetite, desire, will, having intension, try. To want.

  
neke
  75

It is a word that in Basque language means tiredness, fatigue, suffering, pity.

  
nola ez
  39

It is an expression in the Basque language which means of course! Of course! happy! , of course!.

  
neskatoko
  41

It is a word in language Basque meaning girl, girl, girl, girl, little girl.

  
nahiko
  52

It is a word in Basque language which means fair, appropriate, accurate, sufficient, enough, sobrado, tired.

  
ataria
  36

Atari or Atari any say in Basque language door, entrance, portal, Atrium, lobby, porch.

  
biharra
  35

It is a word in the Basque language which means bitter.

  
tiratu
  35

In Basque language means fire, pull, open fire, shoot, throw.

  
multzoka
  64

It is a Word from the Basque language which means in groups, in crowds, in crowd, by heaps, in droves.

  
potxolo
  48

It is a word in Basque language, which is to say, chubby, plump, chubby. Also honey, sweetie.

  
haina
  50

In Basque language means that, that one, so, it. It refers to someone without saying the name. .

  
josteta
  60

It is a word in the Basque language which means fun, recreation, hobby, game, joke.

  
kofia
  39

It is a word in Basque language that means Cap. In Botany is headgear or hairs, cone that protects the tip of the root structure. It is also called calíptra.

  
konkordatu
  48

It is a word in Basque language, which means legal settlement, agreement, reconciliation. Agreement or agreement between the Church and the State or between a State and the Vatican.

  
kolono
  36

It is a word in Basque language meaning colonist, settler. A person who becomes a wasteland or jungle terrain to melts. Who comes to settle in a new site.

  
kazola
  36

It is the name of a dish in Basque language and a vessel used in the kitchen: casserole, casserole, stew pot.

  
kartutxo
  36

It is a word in language Esukera, meaning cartridge, explosive, bullet, load ammo. You can also wrap, bag, or device to recharge of ink a printer.

  
kakamarlo
  67

The correct term is kakalardo. Kakalardo is the name in Basque of an insect; Beetle, cucarron.

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed