S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Basque Open dictionary by Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez



Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez
  247

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings247999999
Obtained votes9999999
Votes by meaning0.04999999
Inquiries9576999999
Queries by meaning39999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 2/5/2023 11:28:05 PM"




Meanings sorted by:

indar
  6

It is a word of the Basque language that means strength, strength, strong, vigor.

  
getxotar
  6

It is a word of the Basque language that means to get, to acquire. achieve, obtain .

  
gor
  9

It is a word of the Basque language that means deaf, who has hearing problems, who does not hear.

  
ardi
  27

It is a word from the Basque language meaning sheep, lamb.

  
estalkia
  29

It is a word in the Basque language that means to cover, to cover, to shelter.

  
umetoki
  23

It is the space where the nené develops. Uterus or womb.

  
aztertu
  25

It means to examine, to inspect in The Basque language.

  
urrengo
  21

It is a word of the Basque language that means next, the (or the) that follows. Next.

  
oroitzapen
  27

It is a word from the Basque language that means memories.

  
eta kito
  26

They are terms in Basque that mean: and nothing else, so far and point. No more, enough.

  
hona hemen
  24

It is an expression in Basque that means here, behold. Here it is. Huna jan is also used.

  
adu
  21

In the Basque language it means chance, luck, fortune, destiny. Fluke.

  
eguzki-lore
  28

It is a common name in the Basque language of a plant of the family Asteraceae, of the genus Carlina. It is also called chameleon, carduncho, sesame, golden thistle, San Pelegrín, carlina, carlina angelica, cardunquera, comb. Her scientific name is Carlina acaulis. In Basque he translates Flor del Sol. In many houses it is placed on the doors as a good luck charm.

  
moko
  21

The moko is the typical Maori tattoo. Tattoo that Polynesians get.

  
ederra
  36

In the Basque language it means beautiful, beautiful, beautiful, beautiful. Synonyms of ederra , is potxola .

  
arraina
  32

It is a word from the Basque language. It is also the acronym for a fisheries project called Advanced Research Initiatives for Nutrition Aquaculture.

  
gautxori
  21

It is a word of the Basque language, which means nightingale, bird. It also means night owl, night owl or night owl. It is a night bus service in Vitoria.

  
txitxiposo
  31

It is a way of calling chickpeas in the Basque language.

  
potxola
  29

It is a form of greeting between women. In the Basque language it means beautiful, beautiful, beautiful, beautiful.

  
txaparro
  26

It is a word of Basque origin that means mountain, matojo, scrub. Hence the Spanish word Chaparro.

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed