S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Basque Open dictionary by Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez



##1## Image

Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez
  213

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings213999999
Obtained votes2999999
Votes by meaning0.01999999
Inquiries3079999999
Queries by meaning14999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 5/15/2021 12:38:47 AM"




Meanings sorted by:

landa
  1

It is a word of the Basque language meaning field, land, country. It is also a Basque surname. Surname of a Basque cyclist, named Mikel Landa.

  
argazkiak
  4

It is a word of the Basque language meaning photos, photographs.

  
errementari
  3

It is a word of the Euskera language, meaning blacksmith, a person who forges iron.

  
urrieta
  3

It's a word from the Basque language. It is the name of the tenth month of the year, October (urria). It is also a surname of Basque origin. It can mean hollow, valley, basin, , today, stream.

  
urrea
  3

Urrea is a Spanish surname of Basque origin. It's a word in Basque that means gold. It may refer to the chemical or mineral element and also to the golden color.

  
mantso
  2

It is a word of the Basque language meaning slow, slow, un swift.

  
xirri
  5

It is a word of the Basque language that means whispering, speaking softly, speaking stay.

  
jatorrizko
  1

It means original in Basque language. It also means natural, native or also last name. Jatorriko.

  
erreka
  4

In Basque language means stream, stream, river, fountain. Synonym ibai.

  
ibai
  1

It is a word of the Basque language meaning stream, source, river, stream. Synonym erreka.

  
ekain
  5

It means Corona del Sol, upper part of the sun. It's a word from the Basque. It is also the name of a cave where very old cave paintings (group of horses) were found.

  
erreniega
  6

It's a word from the Basque language that means renegade. He is the one who abandons his ideals.

  
zuhatz
  7

It is a word that in the Basque language means trees.

  
urazpitara
  7

It's a word from the Basque language that means water.

  
marrusketa
  4

It is a way to call in Basque a wooden brush or a large and thick file. It also means rubbing, limeing, brushing.

  
nirea
  5

It's a term in Basque that means mine, my property.

  
botikina
  5

It is a word of the Basque language meaning medicine cabinet, kit of first auxiliaries.

  
burkide
  5

It is a term in the Euskera language, meaning comrade, companion, friend. Roommate. Person we share a lot with.

  
ezkerra
  7

It is a word of the Basque language meaning left, band or left margin, left side.

  
itxaropen
  7

It is a word of the Basque language meaning hope, trust. Wait, trust, be sure.

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed