S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Basque Open dictionary by Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez



Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez
  244

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings244999999
Obtained votes9999999
Votes by meaning0.04999999
Inquiries8321999999
Queries by meaning34999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 10/1/2022 12:10:45 PM"




Meanings sorted by:

ardi
  21

It is a word from the Basque language meaning sheep, lamb.

  
estalkia
  24

It is a word in the Basque language that means to cover, to cover, to shelter.

  
umetoki
  17

It is the space where the nené develops. Uterus or womb.

  
aztertu
  17

It means to examine, to inspect in The Basque language.

  
urrengo
  12

It is a word of the Basque language that means next, the (or the) that follows. Next.

  
oroitzapen
  20

It is a word from the Basque language that means memories.

  
eta kito
  19

They are terms in Basque that mean: and nothing else, so far and point. No more, enough.

  
hona hemen
  19

It is an expression in Basque that means here, behold. Here it is. Huna jan is also used.

  
adu
  12

In the Basque language it means chance, luck, fortune, destiny. Fluke.

  
eguzki-lore
  22

It is a common name in the Basque language of a plant of the family Asteraceae, of the genus Carlina. It is also called chameleon, carduncho, sesame, golden thistle, San Pelegrín, carlina, carlina angelica, cardunquera, comb. Her scientific name is Carlina acaulis. In Basque he translates Flor del Sol. In many houses it is placed on the doors as a good luck charm.

  
moko
  15

The moko is the typical Maori tattoo. Tattoo that Polynesians get.

  
ederra
  26

In the Basque language it means beautiful, beautiful, beautiful, beautiful. Synonyms of ederra , is potxola .

  
arraina
  23

It is a word from the Basque language. It is also the acronym for a fisheries project called Advanced Research Initiatives for Nutrition Aquaculture.

  
gautxori
  14

It is a word of the Basque language, which means nightingale, bird. It also means night owl, night owl or night owl. It is a night bus service in Vitoria.

  
txitxiposo
  24

It is a way of calling chickpeas in the Basque language.

  
potxola
  23

It is a form of greeting between women. In the Basque language it means beautiful, beautiful, beautiful, beautiful.

  
txaparro
  19

It is a word of Basque origin that means mountain, matojo, scrub. Hence the Spanish word Chaparro.

  
utz
  21

It is a word of the Basque language that means to leave, to abandon.

  
koipe
  33

It is a word from the Esukera language that means fat, fat, bait, gordana, adipose tissue.

  
jabekide
  27

It is a word from the Basque language meaning co-owner, who shares ownership.

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed