S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Basque Open dictionary by Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez



Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez
  255

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings255999999
Obtained votes9999999
Votes by meaning0.04999999
Inquiries12662999999
Queries by meaning50999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 2/28/2024 3:02:01 AM"




Meanings sorted by:

kuma
  7

It can mean in the Basque language, cradle, child or dream. Also Khuma means horsehair. In Japanese it means bear and bear in Basque it is also dream. .

  
lasto
  6

It is a word of the Basque language. Cereal cane separated from grain, usually rye or corn. Corn straw . Straw, cane.

  
zihaurri
  10

It is one of the common names of a plant. It is also called yezgo. Honeydog, Jambu, Lesser Elderberry or Biezgo. Its scientific name Sambucus ebulus and belongs to the family Adoxaceae.

  
walkiria
  13

Valkyrie. Minor entity that served Odin. Dísir, Nordic divine feminine being.

  
bultzia
  12

It is a word of the Basque language that means to push (or drive). It can also be considered as train or rail transport. Train .

  
kutxa
  9

It is a word of the Basque language that means box. chest, ark, urn.

  
botoi
  11

It is a word of the Basque language that means button, button, brooch.

  
singapurtar
  8

In Euskera language it means Singaporean, native of Singapore. Related to Singapore. Singapore .

  
indar
  26

It is a word of the Basque language that means strength, strength, strong, vigor.

  
getxotar
  17

It is a word of the Basque language that means to get, to acquire. achieve, obtain .

  
gor
  16

It is a word of the Basque language that means deaf, who has hearing problems, who does not hear.

  
ardi
  36

It is a word from the Basque language meaning sheep, lamb.

  
estalkia
  37

It is a word in the Basque language that means to cover, to cover, to shelter.

  
umetoki
  32

It is the space where the nené develops. Uterus or womb.

  
aztertu
  42

It means to examine, to inspect in The Basque language.

  
urrengo
  43

It is a word of the Basque language that means next, the (or the) that follows. Next.

  
oroitzapen
  35

It is a word from the Basque language that means memories.

  
eta kito
  35

They are terms in Basque that mean: and nothing else, so far and point. No more, enough.

  
hona hemen
  35

It is an expression in Basque that means here, behold. Here it is. Huna jan is also used.

  
adu
  57

In the Basque language it means chance, luck, fortune, destiny. Fluke.

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed