S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Basque Open dictionary by Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez



Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez
  245

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings245999999
Obtained votes9999999
Votes by meaning0.04999999
Inquiries9021999999
Queries by meaning37999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 12/9/2022 7:22:41 AM"




Meanings sorted by:

bigundu
  23

It is a word of the Basque language that means to soften, moderate, soften.

  
tutik
  26

It is a term of the Basque language, which means in general. It could also mean however, depending on the context.

  
eder
  27

In Basque language is a male name and means beautiful, beautiful.

  
eserlekuan
  24

It is a Word in The Basque Language which means in the seat, in the chair.

  
traketza
  35

Traketza is a Basque word meaning trachea.

  
boladan
  26

It is a Basque word meaning sometimes, sometimes.

  
otxar
  33

It is a Language word for blonde or yellow. Amber, amber. Yellow flower. It is also the name of a yellow flower plant. Ochar.

  
traina
  26

The correct term is traina. It's usually a dragnet. It is a type of mesh or net that is used to catch fish. Nasa, rigging, redaying, net, almadraba, atarraya.

  
laguntxu
  31

Laguntxu in Basque language means Ayudanos .

  
idorerri
  26

Idorerri in the Basque language means idle.

  
txoroa
  25

Txoroa in the Basque language means fool.

  
eusten
  30

Eusten in the Basque language means grabbing. Taking.

  
traketsa
  28

Traketsa in Basque language means exhausting, exhausting.

  
hiltzorian
  29

Hiltzorian in Esukera you mean dying, dying. Death, demise.

  
hiltzaileen
  28

Hiltzaileen in Basque means killers.

  
ikazkina
  34

It is a word in Basque language that means crystalline. Crystal quality, transparent.

  
harremana
  27

Harremana in Basque language means contact.

  
madaria
  40

Madaria in Basque language means pear.

  
lagatza
  30

Lagatza in Basque language means loan.

  
trazua
  24

In the Basque language, it means stroke, stripe, line.

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed