S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Basque Open dictionary by Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez



Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez
  245

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings245999999
Obtained votes9999999
Votes by meaning0.04999999
Inquiries9021999999
Queries by meaning37999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 12/9/2022 7:22:41 AM"




Meanings sorted by:

erreka
  29

In Basque language means stream, stream, river, fountain. Synonym ibai.

  
ibai
  30

It is a word of the Basque language meaning stream, source, river, stream. Synonym erreka.

  
ekain
  30

It means Corona del Sol, upper part of the sun. It's a word from the Basque. It is also the name of a cave where very old cave paintings (group of horses) were found.

  
erreniega
  33

It's a word from the Basque language that means renegade. He is the one who abandons his ideals.

  
zuhatz
  33

It is a word that in the Basque language means trees.

  
urazpitara
  33

It's a word from the Basque language that means water.

  
marrusketa
  26

It is a way to call in Basque a wooden brush or a large and thick file. It also means rubbing, limeing, brushing.

  
nirea
  30

It's a term in Basque that means mine, my property.

  
botikina
  31

It is a word of the Basque language meaning medicine cabinet, kit of first auxiliaries.

  
burkide
  27

It is a term in the Euskera language, meaning comrade, companion, friend. Roommate. Person we share a lot with.

  
ezkerra
  32

It is a word of the Basque language meaning left, band or left margin, left side.

  
itxaropen
  36

It is a word of the Basque language meaning hope, trust. Wait, trust, be sure.

  
keto
  31

It's a type of diet. It is also called a ketogenic diet. It removes carbohydrates and consumes fats and proteins. Also this word is of the Basque language and means scary, cowardly, fearful, shy.

  
behin behineko
  24

Behin behineko are two words from the Basque language. Behín means once and behineko means temporary.

  
koprtilun
  33

It is a word in the Basque language that means to cover, cover, shelter.

  
itasadarra
  28

Theañabra itsadarra is of the Basque language and means estuary. Place where river and sea waters are mixed. Marsh. Ria, river valley at the mouth of a river over the sea.

  
zarena
  29

It's a euskera language term that means you're. . . . . , your location is. . . . . , you are. . . .

  
kapera
  38

It is a word of the Basque language that means chapel, small church. Place to pray.

  
gora
  37

It's a word from the Basque language. You mean up, above, on top. At the top.

  
birrin
  38

You mean cedito, marranito, chanchito. Small brown or pig breeding. Sute.

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed