S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Basque Open dictionary by Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez



Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez
  247

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings247999999
Obtained votes9999999
Votes by meaning0.04999999
Inquiries9434999999
Queries by meaning38999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 1/27/2023 10:17:24 PM"




Meanings sorted by:

caracastar
  24

Basque-language it means Caracas, Caracas, born, born or resident in Caracas. Related to Caracas (Venezuela).

  
korkox
  26

Korkox or konkor is a word in the Basque language which means nose, hump, hump. hump, hump, gibosidad and deformity. Deformity in the back. Razorback, corcovado, like Gibbous.

  
lurpeko
  51

Lurpeko is a word in the Basque language which means underground, underground. What goes under the Earth.

  
natza
  41

Natza is a word in the Basque language which means axis, essence, nature, inside. It can also mean to swear, make, do so.

  
neba
  48

It is a word in the Basque language which means brother.

  
hileko
  48

It is a word in Basque language, which means rule, which is monthly, which recurs monthly menstruation. The woman's period.

  
larderia
  42

Larderia is a word in the Basque language which means panic, threat, fear, fright, intimidation, fear.

  
magurio
  48

It is one of the common names in Basque that receive small snails that live in marine rocks. Its scientific name is Littorina spp.. The genus Littorina are family Littorinidae. Peaberry, periwinkle.

  
nahien
  46

It is a word in Basque language which means love, wish. I want, I want.

  
pittin
  46

In Basque language means a little, tris, poppers, little.

  
mina
  46

It is a word of Spanish, which is also used in Basque language. Black part of charcoal of a pencil. Site from which a mineral is extracted. An explosive that is buried in the soil. Manhunter.

  
hedatu
  57

It is a word in the Basque language which means Tender, spread, spread, spread, spread, spread, to open.

  
harrotu
  42

Harrotu is a Word from the Basque language which means bragging, feel proud, vain.

  
metopa
  53

It is a word that is also accepted in Spanish and Greek origin. A metope or metope Doric architecture, is a space in marble, terracotta or stone, rectangular and smooth which is located between two triglyphs in the friezes. Opening.

  
tirri
  51

It is a word in language Basque meaning go, go, go.

  
olatu
  53

It is a word in the Basque language which means wave, wave. Wave, wave, crowd. flocking, racha.

  
sobera
  44

It is a word in the Basque language which means too much, excessive.

  
lekumberri
  47

It is the official name in Basque of a town and a municipality in Navarre. they belong to Pamplona. Lecumberri. Etymologically means good and new site. It is also a surname of Basque origin.

  
biotza
  56

It is a word in Basque language, which means heart.

  
garrantzitsua
  56

It is a word in Basque language that means important.

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed