S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Basque Open dictionary by Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez



Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez
  245

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings245999999
Obtained votes9999999
Votes by meaning0.04999999
Inquiries9021999999
Queries by meaning37999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 12/9/2022 7:29:08 AM"




Meanings sorted by:

titi
  10

It is a word in the Basque language which means teta, breast, chest, breast, teat. P'tit. It also means finding.

  
titi
  27

It is a word in the Basque language which means teta, breast, chest, breast, teat. P'tit. It also means finding.

  
limoi
  26

It is a Word from the Basque language which means lemon. It refers to the tree and its fruit.

  
parkatu
  38

It is a word in the Basque language which means parked, parked, located.

  
marai
  29

In Basque language means ancient coin, Maravedí.

  
dirutu
  29

You want to say in the Basque language, sell something, get money, get rich. Win silver. It comes from the same word in latin dirutu (money). Dirua.

  
emagaldu
  33

It is a word in Basque language meaning prostitute, harlot, woman of bad dreams, lost.

  
sute
  34

A word in the Basque language which means fire, burn, burn, is ignite.

  
josteta
  11

It is a word in the Basque language which means fun, recreation, hobby, game, joke.

  
gale
  30

In Basque language means fervent desire, desire, longing, desire.

  
garbi
  27

It is a word that in Basque language means clean, clear, pure, immaculate, Frank, honest.

  
gezi
  29

It is a word that in Basque means arrow, needle.

  
gura
  36

It is a word in Basque language that wants to say desire, appetite, desire, will, having intension, try. To want.

  
neke
  48

It is a word that in Basque language means tiredness, fatigue, suffering, pity.

  
nola ez
  29

It is an expression in the Basque language which means of course! Of course! happy! , of course!.

  
neskatoko
  31

It is a word in language Basque meaning girl, girl, girl, girl, little girl.

  
nahiko
  43

It is a word in Basque language which means fair, appropriate, accurate, sufficient, enough, sobrado, tired.

  
ataria
  26

Atari or Atari any say in Basque language door, entrance, portal, Atrium, lobby, porch.

  
biharra
  27

It is a word in the Basque language which means bitter.

  
tiratu
  27

In Basque language means fire, pull, open fire, shoot, throw.

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed