S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Basque Open dictionary by Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez



Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez
  247

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings247999999
Obtained votes9999999
Votes by meaning0.04999999
Inquiries9434999999
Queries by meaning38999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 1/27/2023 10:17:24 PM"




Meanings sorted by:

lagatza
  32

Lagatza in Basque language means loan.

  
trazua
  28

In the Basque language, it means stroke, stripe, line.

  
bultegiratu
  27

It means raising, lifting, pushing up.

  
lagatz
  37

It is a word of the Basque language that means giving, giving.

  
argala
  25

Argala in Basque language means thin, skinny, skinny.

  
mailaz
  32

Maila, mailaz, mailak. It is a word of Basque language which means by level, by level.

  
biotz
  30

It is a Basque word meaning choir, coral, group of voices (usually of voices strong or thick). Bihotz (with the intermediate h) means heart. There is a choir called Biotz Alai Abesbatza (which could be translated as Hello heart's choir) in Algorta.

  
euskera: barrea
  26

It is one word in the Basque language which means laughter, laughter.

  
gurasoen
  33

It means parents, parents, for parents.

  
herriak
  33

It is a word in the Basque language which means people.

  
muxu bat
  41

In Basque language means "a Kiss".

  
atsoak
  45

It is a word in Basque language that means seniors, elderly, old.

  
aulkian
  22

In Basque language means in the Bank, in the Chair.

  
motza
  29

In Basque language means of short length, short.

  
urdaiazpikoa
  33

It is a word in the Basque language which means ham.

  
geza
  24

It is a word in the Basque language which means pleasant, pleasant, fresh.

  
biarra
  28

Biarra in Basque language means violet.

  
sagardoa
  30

It is a word in Basque language that means cider. alcoholic drink soft, made of fermented PEAR or Apple juice.

  
gaua
  34

It is a word in the Basque language which means night.

  
adabakia
  35

It is a word in Basque language that means patch. It is an adhesive plastic that sticks or sticks.

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed