S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Basque Open dictionary by Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez



Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez
  255

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings255999999
Obtained votes9999999
Votes by meaning0.04999999
Inquiries12671999999
Queries by meaning50999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 3/4/2024 10:48:54 PM"




Meanings sorted by:

txoroa
  34

Txoroa in the Basque language means fool.

  
eusten
  47

Eusten in the Basque language means grabbing. Taking.

  
traketsa
  53

Traketsa in Basque language means exhausting, exhausting.

  
hiltzorian
  40

Hiltzorian in Esukera you mean dying, dying. Death, demise.

  
hiltzaileen
  56

Hiltzaileen in Basque means killers.

  
ikazkina
  45

It is a word in Basque language that means crystalline. Crystal quality, transparent.

  
harremana
  35

Harremana in Basque language means contact.

  
madaria
  50

Madaria in Basque language means pear.

  
lagatza
  41

Lagatza in Basque language means loan.

  
trazua
  38

In the Basque language, it means stroke, stripe, line.

  
bultegiratu
  59

It means raising, lifting, pushing up.

  
lagatz
  46

It is a word of the Basque language that means giving, giving.

  
argala
  33

Argala in Basque language means thin, skinny, skinny.

  
mailaz
  42

Maila, mailaz, mailak. It is a word of Basque language which means by level, by level.

  
biotz
  54

It is a Basque word meaning choir, coral, group of voices (usually of voices strong or thick). Bihotz (with the intermediate h) means heart. There is a choir called Biotz Alai Abesbatza (which could be translated as Hello heart's choir) in Algorta.

  
euskera: barrea
  33

It is one word in the Basque language which means laughter, laughter.

  
gurasoen
  58

It means parents, parents, for parents.

  
herriak
  42

It is a word in the Basque language which means people.

  
muxu bat
  59

In Basque language means "a Kiss".

  
atsoak
  69

It is a word in Basque language that means seniors, elderly, old.

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed