S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Spanish Open dictionary by Henry



Henry
  164

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings164999999
Obtained votes0999999
Votes by meaning0999999
Inquiries4132999999
Queries by meaning25999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Henry dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Henry dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 12/9/2022 6:49:36 AM"




Meanings sorted by:

desfamilización
  22

*Desfamilizacion* (without) meaning : social change , what occurs in , a {community}Example : has among its main , {manifestations ) the transformation of the (risks) what are assumed , in industrial (societies) ( social risks ) ( beck 1998 ) Some synonyms , words or similar expressions can be defamilized , desfamilizacion , defamllizar , desfamilizarse , desfamiliado

  
nanoformulación
  23

( nano-prefix ) (formulation _matemática) means: dwarf, mathematical formula, which comes from the Greek va'vo, comfirmed{1960}Example: prefix equivalent to [10 raised to minus 9] ( nano = nine ) . Some synonyms, words or similar expressions can be nanoformula, nanoformulation, nanoformulate, nanoformulating, nanoformulator

  
izquierdistonto, a
  28

*{left-left-a} [pbra-cquial] meaning : Words that , use , [some-as] for . ( belittle ) those of the other{ side} o{Politico} example : [manolo and Maria] are ( Mofan de antonio ) rumor that it is , a [left] and will waste its time . Some synonyms, words or similar expressions may be left-click, left-out, left-out, left-out, left-out, left-out, left-out,

  
macrofraude
  18

*macrofraud* ( jdico-jdcial ) meaning : appropriating large , {amounts of money}By , manipulation of the [budgets]Awarded , to a |ent| [public or private] Example : the [government] approved a discharge (Sum of money) and awarded it to the ministry of education, and in their investigations they discovered [a great fraud] in the {budgets} Some synonyms, words or similar expressions can be macrofraudude, macrofraudulento, macrofraudulentado, macrofraudulentador , macrofraudulentadores

  
costanoan
  37

[costanoan] {dvdo} [esp-ingl} meaning : what is a coastal {town} of the United States . Where , were Spanish explorers and missionaries , who introduced the Spanish language , example : ( costanoan ) is {derived} From ( Spanish language ) , in {ngles ) ( costeAtos meaning ) means , people of the coast , theseExplorers and missionaries , were in The year ( 1769 ) Some synonyms , words or similar expressions can be costanoan , costanoando , costanuado , costanuarse , costanuar

  
rodar cabezas
  25

*roll heads* ( vbo-plral ) meaning : . . [Words or sayings] , when {rumor} What someone , to committed , a (arbitrariness ) OR faults , in their (responsibility ) example : John ( rumored ) what in the {governing board} They will [roll] [many heads] by frauds Committed [during , executive period] of budgets . Some synonyms, words or similar expressions can be cut head, cutting heads, cutting head, cutting head, cutting bighead, cutting bighead

  
autoexplotación laboral
  21

*self-exploitation of labour *{prsona-conforme}Meaning : what works unimportant , to thetimes and conditions , legal labor , assumes its own capital and occupational risks . Example: pedro works, many hours, is over ezforce, to take out, few dollarsWorking jobs, enslaving and poorly paid. Some synonyms, words or similar expressions may be self-exploiting, self-exploiting, self-exploiting, self-exploiting, self-exploiting

  
vapear
  32

"vaping" (without) (vaping-vbo) meaning : this word , comes from the English {vaping ) in turnTraduced [esp} is vaporized , or water vaporExample : Maria had to , ( vape ) the entire carpet of the living room , while my cousin , [vaping]A [electronic cigar , } in the bar Some synonyms , words or similar expressions can be vaping , vaping , vaping , vaping , vaping , vaping , vaping

  
conseguidor conseguidora
  26

*getter (a) {plral} meaning : charactersWhat are dedicated , to achieve objectives , by means of the trickery and the scam example : pedro used the lie and deception , to juan to get that money , and maria gets , theLife in the easy . Some synonyms, words or similar expressions can be getter, conceguidora, consguidores, getting

  
smart tv
  27

[Smart tv] [concept] [English] means: Smart TV, which is especially distinguished, because it allows the , access to Dijital Services , in this way search for content , dijitales on the web . . . Example: Toñito searches for music contentOn YouTube, you can also connect to games, or other applications. Some synonyms, words or similar expressions may be intelligent, ineligencia, intellectual, intelligent, intelligible

  
emancipatoria
  35

*emancipatory*[adj] [without] means ; what is part of or {interest} ( emancipation ) , example : ( process ) or result of ( emancipate ) or {emancipate} free from [servitude] . Some synonyms, words or similar expressions can be emancipatory, emancipation, emancipatory, emancipatory

  
vídeoarbitraje
  26

[video arbitration} [without] meaning : {visual} techniques of (control), and acronym for Video assistant referee (var) example : Referee of the football match or {other sports} Using television cameras . Some synonyms, words or similar expressions can be video arbitrage , video arbitrage , video arbitrating , video arbitrated , arbitrary video

  
nanchillada
  25

*nanchillada* ( adj ) ( vbo ) means ; [beginning] or{beginning} of an [action} example : [toñito] He told me that at the , [beginning] I was going to the city , but {it started} to rain , and I decided not to go . {It started} to rain and from {beginning} it wasn't . Some synonyms, words or similar expressions can be nanchillar, nanchillada, nanchillado, nanchillados, nanquillador

  
no enchufable
  24

*Non-plug-in* ( advt ) means : ¦warn¦ a |action| , not {suitable} for ( recommend ) . . . Example : pedro [warns] , that that {lamp} is not , [plug-in] because it is from {porcelain}A {pedro ) was not {admitted] in the post of] Work] because it was not one of the (plug-ins) Some synonyms, words or similar expressions can be pluggable, plugged in, plugged in, plug-in

  
multiparámetros
  32

*multiparameter (mtoreo ambtal) means ; Apparatus that serves , { to measure} the processesPhysical and chemical , temperature and conductivity and the {ph of the water} the . . measurements are made in the field with water samples. Some synonyms, words or similar expressions can be multiparameter, multiparameter, multiparametric, multiparametric

  
multisistémica
  23

*multisystemic* ( adj fmno ) meaning; {Woman} who} {suffers several , } damage to her body system , example ;d oña maria , ( suffers from the ( central nervous system ) and at the same time {multisystem ] , is also {affected] of {system , intestinal . } Some synonyms, words or similar expressions can be multisystemic, multisystememicar, multisystememic, multisystemic

  
postsalario
  23

"post salary" ( expanded concept of work ) Means ; {low-skilled worker) example;for (Marxism) the restricted concept , of [work] , implied the previlegio , of the {work} ( Wage earner ) , [capitalist] which is a form that implies (the purchase and sale) of [force of Work] that {generates values , } of use , dedicated to the exchange of market . Some synonyms, words or similar expressions can be post salary, post employee, post employee, post asalariandose, post asalariando

  
estar piedro
  24

*Estar piedro* ( pbra-comb ) [colchial] means ; a person who reacts to, or remains in, this attitude. . . | Moody | { badly managed} [ threatening] Example: Victorian "fights" with Andrew, for a book, the {subject is violent} and does not reason. Some synonyms, words or similar expressions can be piedro , piedra , pedriado , piedradon , piedradones

  
endosado
  22

*endorse* (vbo trnsvo) means: to order to sign or {assign} to another [person], something annoying. Example : my [aunt] makes [noise], when still . . I sleep, Jorge endorses me (endorses) his cat so that . take care of you, sign a {bearer check} in the [office]. Some synonyms, words or similar expressions may be endorsed, endorsed, endorsed, endorsed, endorsed

  
casadismo
  21

{Casadismo} |sin| , means ; [marry] or capture{images} [photographic] or (marry people) For a {political party , or guild} example : I go with my [camera] doingPhotos for , ( document a story ) or . . {Events} . I meet many {alliances}In my [political party} or (association) . Some synonyms, words or similar expressions can be casadismo , casado , casadismos , casadismero , casadismoso

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed