S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Spanish Open dictionary by Henry



Henry
  164

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings164999999
Obtained votes0999999
Votes by meaning0999999
Inquiries4132999999
Queries by meaning25999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Henry dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Henry dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 12/9/2022 6:12:10 AM"




Meanings sorted by:

chef-empresaria
  19

"dedicated person, to restoration" And owner, the restaurant. Example: my friend is owner and chef of the restaurant, where I work. Some synonyms, words or similar expressions can be chef owner, chef propietarado, chef propietarando, chef ownerandonos

  
desencion
  30

bad said {desencion}! Dialeto! Well pronounced (disappointment) disappointed example of this love. Suffer a disappointment, and not a [desencion]*. Some synonyms, words or similar expressions can be disappointment, disappointed, desepcionando, desepcionandose, disappointist

  
berlinave
  25

( Word : combined as well and ship, is the way to name, beauty and comfort, ofA element. Example : I'm going to take you for a walk, in my berlinway *elegant and fast car.

  
circunstauflaustico
  30

(Very refined person, and of high alcurnia. ) Example < persona distinguida , por sus características y educación . Algunos sinónimos , palabras o expresiones similares pueden ser circunstancias , circunstanflear , circunstaneando , circunstanceado persona="" distinguida="" ,="" por="" sus="" características="" y="" educación="" .="" algunos="" sinónimos="" ,="" palabras="" o="" expresiones="" similares="" pueden="" ser="" circunstancias="" ,="" circunstanflear="" ,="" circunstaneando="" ,="">

  
socioliberal
  35

Person belonging, to a company. From , political character With a tendency between , Socialist and liberal - Some synonyms, words or similar expressions can be partner leading, partner liberating, freed partner, liberal partner, liberal partner

  
enlutecido
  21

[mourning] [own name], example: the village is "enluted" by tragedy, caused by the rains. Some synonyms, words or similar expressions may be plastering, plastering, plastering, plastering, lutaring

  
psicoafectiva
  24

( sipcoafective) person affected, sisylogically, for lack of being, accepted. By a person, or community. Some synonyms, words or similar expressions may be sipcoafectively, sipcoafectively sipcoafected, sipcoafective, sipcomorating

  
skinny jeans
  27

[Anglisism] skinny jeans : jeansAdjusted *example *the girl wears jeans, skinny (skinny or skinny person).

  
juetera
  26

It comes from the word (fuete), *mispronounced*[Thutera] tipned lashes, for punishment, also to love wild horses. Just that. ) Some synonyms, words or similar expressions may be to play, play, buetiado

  
low-cost
  24

Low-cots . These words refer. To offer products, low cost, is used as, "Commercial Slogan" to attract customers and increase sales.

  
tropelear
  32

It comes from the original word *tropel*, herd of horses, running out of control, "trumpeting is their synonym, and means that two, people are fighting brutally, example: Those two men argued, and went out to stumble, "brutal fight" Some synonyms, words or similar expressions can be tripping, stumbling, stumbling, stumbling, stumbling,

  
cochada
  38

It is used in construction, to name a quantity of prepared concrete, to empty it into a mold. *It is also used, this word, to refer to quantities. Some synonyms, words or similar expressions may be cochadar, baking, cochador, cochada, cochadon

  
tener lógica
  27

Be sure that, something you raise, it is reasonable to have a good opinion. Some synonyms, words, or similar expressions can be logically, logical, logical, logically,

  
mediadores
  25

Group of persons eligible, to negotiate or mediate, example: the peace treaty between two nations, or mediate between people who do not agree with any decision. Some synonyms, words or similar expressions can be mediator, mediating, mediating, mediators, mediating

  
payachis
  27

Person who is dedicated, to humor-mixed, Example : in the same show or presentationYou can act of , comedian, singer. Or clown, magician. ,

  
susanista
  28

A member of a political party, or a fanatic of an artistic body, whose name Susana, his followers, are called Susanists. Some synonyms, words or similar expressions may be Susanistseating, Susanist, Susanisteate, Susanietors, Susanistajú

  
hormigonar
  31

Concrete, empty into a mold, cement, sand, stone, and water, mixed, result is reinforced concrete.

  
colegueo
  23

Friends who share, certain moments of leisure, work, fun and trust.

  
anti-evo
  29

Person who does not like evo, who is contrary to his ideas.

  
narcofariano
  29

Person belonging to a group of narco_guerrillas, armed with the farc

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed