S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Spanish Open dictionary by Henry



Henry
  164

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings164999999
Obtained votes0999999
Votes by meaning0999999
Inquiries3697999999
Queries by meaning23999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Henry dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Henry dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 10/1/2022 12:38:37 PM"




Meanings sorted by:

significado de rusio
  8

*Rusio* ( m ) from ( Russia ) ( f ) means : [Person of color] , who suffers from{Dry skin} example: when the person, has a skin|blankiness| , [casposa] lead or grayish color ) Some synonyms, words or similar expressions may be russio , russia , , rusero , rusiador , rusiadores

  
mala praxis
  7

*malpractice*[Greek word] , means : actions or operationsMal executed by people , Example : ( the professional ) what makes a{ mistake} when executing an ( action )

  
bobolones
  10

"bobolones" [without] meaning : group of {people} who act (incoherently) example: [ridicule] , before the (people) .

  
los nadies según francia márquez
  8

*the nobodies *[ref] meaning : group {Ethnic}, forgotten by the {attention} and ( linking ) to the programs , ( Social ) of a Some synonyms, words or similar expressions can be the noons, the nokers, nokers, norway players,

  
distingancia
  8

[Distinction] {word {slang} of (verb) [to distinguish] , example : ( John distinguishes himself ) from othersCantants, and replies to his followers , that among the , others is the [distinction] Some synonyms, words or similar expressions can be distinguished, distinguishing, distinguishing

  
no te tomes nada personal
  7

*don't take anything personal*means: from One *accusation* or satire* to another [person] example: speaking {incoherently}wrong [addressing] the other< persona="">

  
corazón abierto
  9

*Open heart*[name that science] gives to the practice of ( Heart Surgery ) but the words {open heart} example : they are also used to (demonstrate) the [feelings] of others.

  
hangarilla
  26

*Hangarilla*[meaning] ¦stretcher ¦improvised, to transport, any element, in difficult terrain, [example] : it is used in Rescues in an unprovised way, Facilitating, to the rescuer power, Izarlo, and move it, to a place, safe, {pedro the hiker, in the project cayo, slope below, to extract it there was, to inprovisar, a (Hangarilla)

  
estar meló
  20

*estar meló* (verb _jerga) means: To be well, of [appearance], beautiful, melodious, example; { Bryan bought a motorcycle, and ( is mela ) {Those shoes} ( are melas ) The [ dance is going to [be meló] . Some synonyms, words or similar expressions can be melo, mellow, melodic, melodious, melodiero

  
sicosiado
  19

*Sicosiado* (incorrect word) [sipcosiado] means: A person in state, of concern, for different reasons, paranoid states, of the Concern. Example: pedro is sipcosiado, because they are going to investigate it, because it is shown, with great concern and anxiety.

  
vía electrónica
  20

*via electronics* (Internet) meaning : it serves for various topics . From sending a message by{email}Various topics related to networks that use the [via Internet] example : ask Julia for her , {email}To add it to my [Social network] also require it forDiverse procedures . Some synonyms, words or similar expressions can be mail, message, network, social, internet

  
antiglobalización
  21

*antiglobalization*[without] meaning : person or ( group ) Who does not agree with the free access to {foreign trade} and many issues related to the {economy}Of the countries , example : the group ( antiglobalist of a country {Latin American} protest because , they are , [importing]{Soybeans and wheat} claiming low prices for the {grower} Some synonyms , words or similar expressions can be globalized , globalized , globalizing , globalizing , globalizing

  
minigabinete
  28

*mini cabinet*[group] meaning : small groups, formed by, professionals, of entities {public or private} or can be legal example: the group ofPrensa, formed a[mini cabinet} to support itsE exercise of (free journalism) Some synonyms, words or similar expressions can be cabinet , cabinet , cabinet , cabinet

  
cochinet
  27

*cochinet*[jargon] meaning : person who is critical of {social networks , } does not empathize with the Internet example : [Maria's grandmother] does not agree with new technologies , says that , is {wasting time} Some synonyms , words or similar expressions may be internet , internetedo , interneteando , interneteador , interneteadores

  
albertista
  21

*albertista *[without] meaning : character which , follows a tendency to be a follower of a [entity] or political or social party , example : [pedro] and | Antonio| , are followers , of the [people's party] {albertista} and will vote in the , next elections . Some synonyms, words or similar expressions can be albertista , albertistas , albertistear , albertisteando , albertistaedor

  
lorazepam
  27

*Lorazepam *[mdto] meaning : it is a {drug} I used |in people, {with pathologies) at[ neuronal level]Example : Julia was prescribed by her neurologist (Lorazepam) so that she could control her disease{Depressive} Some synonyms, words or similar expressions may be lorazepam , lorazepame , lorazepamear , lorazepameando , lorazepameandor

  
nestorismo
  21

*Nestorism*[poltca] meaning : , follow a {political leader} [or religious , ] as [fanatic or follower] example : {Nestorists} come en masse , to defray their voteAnd so , get a good , ( result ) . Some synonyms, words or similar expressions may be nestorists, nestorism, nestoristear, nestoristeando, nestoristearon

  
pit lane
  21

*pit lane*[idma-hind , means : resting place or end or breakdown in a racing car or motorcycle example : ( in Sunday's race , ) the cars entered the pits{To refuel} and introduce air to their (rubbers) and thuscontinuate their competition. Some synonyms, words or similar expressions can be pit lane, pit laner, pit lanering, pit lanereado pit lanereador

  
penurias
  31

*hardships* [sinon] meant ; it comes from the word {penalty}Hardships , is how badly , is living one , or several ( people or animals ) in itself example [x] country has its inhabitants in . Painful situation, half of the country, is in {hardships} is distressing its situation. Some synonyms, words or similar expressions can be penury, hardship, penurear, penureado, penureador

  
fotomontaje digital
  21

*photo montage dijtal× (fgrfia) meaning : nuances what aboutMontana po adorn a photograph , or a (digital text) Example : in the investigation the prosecutor , determined what in the Investigation [there was a montage , on the text of evidence{Imncriminatory} and in the photograph had altered his facial physique . Some synonyms, words or similar expressions can be mount, mount, mount, mount ado, mounter

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed