S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

English Open dictionary by JOHN



JOHN
  10

 ValuePosition
Position99999999999999
Accepted meanings109999999
Obtained votes1999999
Votes by meaning0.19999999
Inquiries124999999
Queries by meaning12999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the JOHN dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the JOHN dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 10/1/2022 12:30:18 PM"




Meanings sorted by:

perra
  5

Perra vulvarism an insult to a woman. Also n offensive synonym of a whore, prostitute. Some synonyms, words or similar expressions can be bitch, fox

"La perra me abandono. The bitch abandoned me."

  
tonate
  10

TONATE ERROR for tomate or tomato in english Some synonyms, words or similar expressions can be romate,hitimate

"Rhere is not sich a word as tonate in spanish"

  
aproximacin
  9

APEOXIMACIÒN Proximity, aproximation Some synonyms, words or similar expressions can be ap2roximate

"This value is just an aproximation of the repai derments total costs."

  
paraphrasing
  15

PARAPHRASING Gerund of paraphrase: a restatement of a text, passage, or work giving the meaning in own words

"The teacher asked the students to write a paraphrase of Walt Withman's poem."

  
give me cock
  15

GIVE ME COCK a sexual demand to a man
Synonyms of give me cock are  fuck me

"Give me cock, dear, I need it."

  
kalpara kumani
  15

KALPARA KUMARI Kalpara is the name of a city in West Bengal, India. Kumari is a the name of the goddess incarnating Taleju. See KUMARI for a better description. In hinduism each city has one or more kumaris. This is the one chosen to represents Taleju for Kampara hinduists and buddists.
Synonyms of kalpara kumani are  kumari devi

"Kalpara Kumari is the girl selected in Kalpara city to represent the incarnation of the goddess Taleju till she menstrates or has a strong blood loss."

  
kampara kumari
  12

KAMPARA KUMARI Kampara is the name of a city in West Bengal, India. Kumari is a the name of the goddess incarnating Taleju. See KUMARI for a better description. In hinduism each city has one or more kumaris. This is the one chosen to represents Taleju for Kampara hinduists and buddists.
Synonyms of kampara kumari are  kumari devi

"Kampara Kumari is the girl selected in Kampara city to represent the incarnation of the goddess Taleju till she menstrates or has a strong blood loss."

  
kumari
  14

KUMARI Kumari, or Kumari Deví is the name given in Nepal to a girl considered as a living goddess . In sanscrit Kumari means "inocent, virgin, pure" In nepali language kumari turned into ‘virgin girl’. It is believed that Kumari is the reencarnation of Taleju, till the moment the girl starts to menstruate, after what nepali people believe that the goddess deencarnates from her body, returning to be a common person.
Synonyms of kumari are  taleju goddess

"Hinduism selects little girls three years old to be the Kumari of the city"

  
expect
  16

EXPECT To wait for something that is believed is going to happen
Synonyms of expect are  wait for desire

"I expect you will pass the test"

  
occurre
  13

OCCURRE To happen, to be found or met with. 2. To come to mind: it occurrs to me that you are gay
Synonyms of occurre are  happen

"It occurred during the second world war"

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed