S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

English Open dictionary by Godinez



Godinez
  1

 ValuePosition
Position99999999999999
Accepted meanings19999999
Obtained votes0999999
Votes by meaning09999999
Inquiries152999999
Queries by meaning152999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Godinez dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Godinez dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 2/24/2024 11:41:04 AM"




Meanings sorted by:

ensartaron
  152

Spanish Translation; Enseradon, To Enclose within, to encircle within Some synonyms, words or similar expressions can be enclose, encircle

"Se enseradon en el edeficio. They enclosed themselves in the building."

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed