S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Catalan Open dictionary by Felipe Lorenzo del Río



Felipe Lorenzo del Río
  2

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings2999999
Obtained votes0999999
Votes by meaning0999999
Inquiries64999999
Queries by meaning32999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Felipe Lorenzo del Río dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Felipe Lorenzo del Río dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 12/11/2019 11:58:42 AM"




Meanings sorted by:

camperol
  32

In plural camperols. Also pages, llaurador, peasant, farmer, farmer, farmers, working the land, which lives off agriculture. In Mycology, wild mushroom, agaricus campestris, mushroom worldwide well known and consumed in almost all Spain when their blades are pinkish. Beware of it when it has not opened as it can be confused with the deadly amanita phalloides.

  
etc
  32

ETC: It is normal that etc is an abbreviation of " et cetera " which in latin means " and 34 other things; When don't want to continue enumerating a number of things. But trying to be something catalan may be an acronym for the Catalan issue such as DUI, unilateral declaration of independence. Catalan theme that is already bored to all Spaniards. So some say that when the richest in a country you want to wean something fails in the collective soul.

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed