S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Basque Open dictionary by Gorbes



Gorbes
  4

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings4999999
Obtained votes2999999
Votes by meaning0.5999999
Inquiries97999999
Queries by meaning24999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Gorbes dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Gorbes dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 9/30/2022 4:15:12 PM"




Meanings sorted by:

bedeinka
  8

Bedeinka= To bless
Synonyms of bedeinka are  bedeinkatu
Used in Spain as well Used in Spain as well

"Apaizak bedeinkatu du mezan dagoen jendea. = the priest has blessed the people at mass"

  
argazkiak
  29

Photographs

  
etxeko bidea harriz jositako zegoen
  33

The way home was full of stones

  
eutsi goiari
  27

Mood

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed