S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Spanish Open dictionary by Cesar



Cesar
  2

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings2999999
Obtained votes0999999
Votes by meaning0999999
Inquiries37999999
Queries by meaning18999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Cesar dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Cesar dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 10/2/2022 12:23:48 AM"




Meanings sorted by:

círculo rojo
  18

It was a pamphlet edited by the anti-vaccine movement. . . . they gave it this title of red circle because long ago in Chinese medical care a red circle was painted on the door of the house of doctors who had made a misdiagnosis or incurred in a malpractice with a patient.

  
zurriar
  20

It would be that person so worked in very hard tasks physically, that at a given moment he can develop more strength than the one who imposes his own physical constitution. . . . Here in my land, southern area of Navarre that meant since today those hard jobs of the primary sector are modernized. The left-handed man disappeared. Surely it comes from left-handed or punished. . . . It is certain that this at the popular level applied to these characters because a bet occurred shortly after the end of the Spanish civil war in which a blacksmith had forged a cultivator that was between 350 and 400 kilograms. . . And it was about getting into the center grabbing it with both hands and getting straight making it lose ground. The implement was heavier than humanly possible, so several young people of the town raised it but there were still more who herniated due to overexertion. . . .

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed