S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Spanish Open dictionary by Keylor Ramirez



Keylor Ramirez
  38

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings38999999
Obtained votes0999999
Votes by meaning0999999
Inquiries513999999
Queries by meaning14999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Keylor Ramirez dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Keylor Ramirez dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 10/1/2022 9:59:02 AM"




Meanings sorted by:

joto
  7

In Costa Rica: Vulgar way to refer to a homosexual.

  
maricon
  5

In Costa Rica: Vulgar Derogatory Way To Refer To A Crying Or Homosexual.

  
chavalo
  7

In Costa Rica: Young child, young or adolescent.

  
chibolo
  9

In Peru : Niño Pequeño .

  
torta
  9

In Costa Rica : Error , Problem .

  
guanacas
  7

In Costa Rica: Silly or useless person.

  
jalarse una torta
  6

In Costa Rica : 1 . Having an uncomfortable situation problem. 2 . Pregnant The Bride .

  
encachimbado
  7

In Costa Rica, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua: Person Who Is Short-Tempered, Angry.

  
chacalin
  7

In Costa Rica: Derogatory way to refer to a child.

  
wila
  7

Wila is incorrectly written and should be written as "Güila" being its meaning: It refers to a small child, girl, girlfriend or woman, it is used for Costa Rican country.

  
mierdoso
  8

Derogatory way to refer to a child (Costa Rica).

  
coger
  9

In Costa Rica : Having Sex.

  
cabreado
  10

In Costa Rica : Angry, Emberracado .

  
gil
  9

In Costa Rica : Diminutive Name Is "Gilberto".

  
mico
  10

In Costa Rica: Vulgar is used to refer to a woman's vagina.

  
cabra
  7

In Costa Rica : Girlfriend , Wife .

  
mocoso
  6

In Costa Rica: Derogatory way to refer to a child.

  
emputado
  10

In Costa Rica: To be angry, angry.

  
güila
  9

In Costa Rica : Child , Girl , Woman , Girlfriend .

  
chillar
  12

In Costa Rica it is: Crying.

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed