S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Spanish Open dictionary by Henry Medina Valderrama



##1## Image

Henry Medina Valderrama
  61

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings61999999
Obtained votes1999999
Votes by meaning0.02999999
Inquiries790999999
Queries by meaning13999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Henry Medina Valderrama dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Henry Medina Valderrama dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 11/29/2021 11:11:05 AM"




Meanings sorted by:

fiate de jehova detodo corazon y no te apoyes en tu propia prudensia
  5

It means that you trust the Lord fully, with a great faith from your heart, and do not lean on what you know and have heard, because the human mind in the spiritual is wrong.

  
autopreservación
  5

It is the protection that one gives oneself.

  
autoconsciente
  5

It is to be conscious for oneself, and not because another tells you so. Some synonyms, words or similar expressions may be I am aware, I recognize ,

  
supraministerial
  9

Who goes or exercises above, or beyond a ministry, position or responsibility.

  
semiolímpico
  6

That in essence does not have the category or nature of Olympic .

  
exsecretaria
  6

A woman who served as a secretary and is no longer a secretary. Some synonyms, words or similar expressions may be ex-official, ex-helper, former collaborator

  
fanatismo religioso
  13

Delicate situation of extreme and blind belief in certain theological or religious knowledge, they believe they are the sole owners of the truth.

  
colesterolfóbico
  10

Aversion to fatty foods, in order to avoid cholesterol pathologies

  
multimarca
  11

Compendium or collection of various marks, in marketing may be trademarks, or in a body traces or records recorded by fricks or blows denoting accident or violence

  
satelital
  14

It is made or perceived through a satellite, in communications at the spatial level, and in the industrial field, modality of helpers or maquilas in the production of a product in series.

  
públicos
  14

It generally refers to elements of the State arranged for the use and service of citizenship without exception. It also relates to different kinds of people from different regions or states.

  
es el punto fuerte del equipo
  13

It is generally said of the star athlete who has the best response for the final results of a sports team in any discipline

  
contendores
  12

It relates to opponents in a contest, or members of the other side or team, whether sportingly, politically or militarily.

  
bajo el paraguas
  16

That said it means protection, or under the same protection or roof.

  
pre-virtual
  15

Before developing or manifesting a virtue or possibility. In time issues, before a result occurs, in systems or technology, before the expected service occurs.

  
doble nacionalidad
  11

To have recognition as a citizen of two countries, the native and a second State, either for reasons of family kinship or at the request of the interested party, subject to regulatory compliance of the second Country.

  
vocabularios
  10

Diversity of lexicon and terminologies, usually there is the original of the language being spoken, and there are others of regional or colloquial order, created by the popular or street vulgo.

  
goterones
  14

It refers to large perforations in a roof, which allows the passage of water or snow, depending on the state of time. Drip the water into a covered area.

  
camaradas
  13

Said typical of the Soviet people to identify the co-users and sympathizers of the revolutionary thought of the time.

  
mono exportado
  11

How to identify the export of a single product, verbigracia the industry and the marketing of coffee.

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed