S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Spanish Open dictionary by Rodolfo



Rodolfo
  19

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings19999999
Obtained votes0999999
Votes by meaning0999999
Inquiries556999999
Queries by meaning29999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Rodolfo dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Rodolfo dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 12/2/2022 10:42:45 AM"




Meanings sorted by:

actualizable
  36

A term used to refer to something that can be updated.

  
maxipendiente
  23

A term used to refer to a very steep or highly inclined slope.

  
cordobazo
  26

Vocablo used to refer to the popular protest that occurred in the Argentine city of Córdoba in 1969.

  
chimear
  28

The whole word is gossip and consists of spreading rumors.

  
microturización
  22

Neologism microturization that indicates a tendency towards the tiny with more emphasis than miniaturization.

  
neoconvergente
  29

Neoconverged means new convergent being that the neo prefix means new.

  
manjunche
  26

You write majunche and do not manjunche that does not exist as a phoneme and has no meaning.

  
rastrojito
  22

Diminutive trace of the stubble noun.

  
driblear
  25

Driblear or driblar is a verb that comes from the English to dribble that means haggling, gambting to dodge an opponent in sports like football.

  
cabrear
  26

Cabrear is a verb used in Peru as synonymous with haggling or gambting to outperform another football player.

  
namas
  24

Namas is the conjunction of the words nothing and more.

  
palabras sobreesdrujulas
  33

Oversdrújulas words are those that have the tonic syllable in the transantepenultimate syllable. Example : Detain it .

  
quise o quize
  67

I wanted to be the past of the verb querer.

  
acúfeno
  25

Tinnitus means ringing in the ear that does not come from an external source.

  
tkm
  36

I love you very much

  
rrhh
  28

HR is the abbreviated form of Human Resources and is widely used within a company to not be repeating these words.

  
tapia
  33

In Peru schoolchildren use the word tapeia in colloquial forna to refer to how they escaped from school.

  
arrojábanse
  20

Throwing theself comes to be the conjunction of the words were and threw similar to the contraction "al" instead of the expression to the .

  
omnia vincit amor
  27

Love can do it all.

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed