S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Quechua Open dictionary by Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez



##1## Image

Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez
  161

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings161999999
Obtained votes25999999
Votes by meaning0.16999999
Inquiries1604999999
Queries by meaning10999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 12/4/2020 9:43:21 AM"




Meanings sorted by:

kurax
  7

It means bigger, big, tall, heavy. Larger dimensions.

  
killa
  3

It is a word of the Quechua language that means month. Twelveth part of the year. It also means Luna. Lunar ciclu. Pura killa is Full Moon and Qhaqmiy killa is the month of January.

  
supisiki
  2

It's really two words in Quechua. Supi is fart, flat, ventosity. Siki means buttock, butt, ass, ass. Both can mean fart, flat, bad smell, smell, or smelly ass. .

  
kaypi
  2

It's a word from the Quechua language. You mean in this place, here, here.

  
khari
  4

In Quechua is the name of a plant : bramble , blackberry . Khari khari .

  
chupila
  4

In Quechua language means female sexual organ. Vagina.

  
yuru
  2

In Quechua language is the name of a small vessel with handles. Pitcher, pitcher or small vase.

  
kusa
  1

It's a word from the Quechua language. It has several meanings depending on the context. It can be very bie or very good. Also delicious, tasty. It is applied as an adjective to a vegetable well roasted to the roast.

  
runa simi
  1

It is the original name of the Quechua language. Rune means person, human, people and simi wants to say word, language, language, language, voice. Therefore "runa simi" would mean people's language, people's language or human language. Other original names of the Quechua language are qheswa, qhichwa or kichua and it actually refers to the geographical area where you live : cold land ranging from 2 . 000 to 4. 000 meters (high or mountain range of the Andes).

  
tukuy
  1

It's a word from the Quechua language. It means everything, complete, full (nothing missing), total. It can also mean ending up. finish , complete , finish (equal : nothing missing).

  
wata
  3

It's a word from the Quechua language. It means year, cycle of 365 days or twelve months.

  
quillqay
  3

It's a Quechua language word that means to write. Express what is said or thought with letters on a piece of paper.

  
kipu
  2

Kipu is a word of the Quechua language that means Mathematics.

  
jampacu
  4

The correct term in Quechua is jamp'atu . You mean toad ( batracio).

  
inty
  1

Inti or Inty in tongue means Astro King, Sun.

  
yarowilka
  2

The correct term in Quechua is yaru willka means wonderful, grandiose, immense.

  
wik'u
  2

It means long bone, very long bone (it can be the thigh or femur and/or the arm).

  
sumac
  3

It is more indicated sumaq . In Quechua language can mean beauty, beauty. Also exquisite, pleasant, good, good taste or tasteful.

  
wanana
  3

In Quechua language means disobedient, rebellious.

  
chirisiki
  5

Etymologically means cold buttocks or cold tail (chiri is cold, with low temperature and siki is settled, tail or buttocks). It's a way of saying naked, peeled, undressed, empelote, viringo.

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed