S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Quechua Open dictionary by Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez



##1## Image

Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez
  203

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings203999999
Obtained votes25999999
Votes by meaning0.12999999
Inquiries2349999999
Queries by meaning12999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 6/16/2021 10:46:33 PM"




Meanings sorted by:

kuteq
  5

It means to return, flip, place backwards or inwards, return, return. Jawanay .

  
yuraq
  3

In Quechua language it means white, immaculate, of the color of snow.

  
kututu
  4

In quechua language it is an animal. It means guinea pig, curi, guinea pig, guinea pig (male).

  
ñampal
  3

Name given in Quechua to migratory osprey.

  
apus
  5

It is a Quechua word meaning hills, mountain peaks.

  
ichik
  5

It means walking, walking. Take steps, walk. Ichiy.

  
kuyaiqui
  3

In Quechua means to love, to want, to show affection. Kuyaiki is also valid.

  
thapa
  4

It is a word of the Quechua language meaning nest, nest of birds.

  
pasca
  6

Pasca or Pascay, in quechua language means untie, release, release, zafar.

  
muyaw
  6

it's more suitable very much. It is a word of the Quechua language meaning orchard, small crop or sown.

  
iskun
  4

Isku or iskuy is more suitable. Isku means lime. Iskuy means bleaching, painting with lime.

  
apancura
  3

It is more suitable to use apankura . You mean crab. Crustacean animal.

  
chunkuy
  6

Love, affection, affection.

  
puñuña
  3

In Quechua language means bed, bed, yasija. Sleeping furniture.

  
jawana
  5

It means to go back, flip, place backwards or inwards. Jawanay.

  
kachi
  5

It is a word that in quechua language means salt, salty.

  
yuyari
  10

In Quechua language means memory, longing, remembering, longing, remembering.

  
ura
  4

It means it's down, below, low.

  
kutimuy
  3

In quechua language means to turn, to return, to return, to return, to return.

  
qillqay
  4

It is a word of the Quechua language meaning to write. Make strokes on a piece of paper or on a blackboard or on the floor.

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed