S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Esperanto Open dictionary by Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez



##1## Image

Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez
  120

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings120999999
Obtained votes13999999
Votes by meaning0.11999999
Inquiries546999999
Queries by meaning5999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 1/20/2021 8:18:17 PM"




Meanings sorted by:

skatejo
  5

It's a Esperanto language word, which means skateboarding.

  
noria
  7

It is a word of Esperanto and Spanish meaning wheel of fortune.

  
tridimensia
  4

It is a word that in Esperanto language means three-dimensional.

  
kvazauvokalo duonvokalo
  4

In Esperanto it means almost vocal, semi-annual.

  
aheno
  1

It is a term that originates in Latin and means boiler.

  
odori
  2

It means stench, smell. It originates from the Italian language.

  
pruda
  1

It is a word that in Russian dignifies pond.

  
malajo
  1

It means Malay, natural from Malaysia. It may also refer to the language .

  
kioma
  3

It means trio, which are three, trinity. It's also a woman's name.

  
hipnoto
  2

It's a word Esperanto means hypnosis.

  
nerva
  1

Nerva means nerve, in Romanian and Esperanto.

  
baza
  3

It is a word that in Romanian and Esperanto means base.

  
milito
  2

It's a word of the Esperanto language that means war.

  
porko
  5

It is a word that Esperanto language means pig, pig, marrano.

  
tero
  2

It is a word that in Esperanto means earth.

  
danka
  2

It's a word of the Esperanto language and it means thank you.

  
damni
  1

It is a word that in Latin and Esperanto means curse ( tragedy).

  
profito
  2

It's a word of Esperanto that means profit, profit, economic gain.

  
ursino
  3

It's a Word in Esperanto that means bear, ursido.

  
cikani
  4

In Esperanto cikani or cikanium, it means stork (bird name).

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed