S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Esperanto Open dictionary by Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez



Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez
  170

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings170999999
Obtained votes14999999
Votes by meaning0.08999999
Inquiries5226999999
Queries by meaning31999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 11/28/2022 6:05:47 AM"




Meanings sorted by:

kamelo
  24

It is a word from the Esperanto language meaning camel.

  
saboti
  21

In Esperanto language it means sabotage, boycott, plot, conspiracy.

  
obstina
  26

It is a word in the Esperanto language that means stubborn, stubborn, stubborn, stubborn.

  
ostro
  32

Oyster. Mollusk whose ink was used in ancient times to dye or dye fabrics.

  
danki
  15

It is a word from the Esperanto language that means thank you.

  
monero
  24

It means currency, currency.

  
audaco
  28

It is a word from the Esperanto language that means bold. Who has boldness, daring.

  
ardi
  24

It is a word from the Esperanto language, which means to burn, to burn, to be consumed by fire. Scorch.

  
saga
  24

It means sequence, long story, history of several generations of characters. It can also mean sensible, sane, history.

  
norio
  20

Male name in Japanese. Name of a great Japanese explorer named Norio Susuki. He is famous for having found the last Japanese soldier of World War II (Hiroo Onoda). He died in an avalanche while looking for the yeti. The name of an artifact that is used to raise water from deep wells. In southern Colombia and Ecuador it can mean smart, nerd, applied. Also colloquially it means bully.

  
disfaldi malfaldi
  25

They are two synonymous words in the Esperanto language and both mean to display .

  
petveturi
  25

It means mochiliar, ask for aventones, travel by finger.

  
beringo
  27

It means naked, peeled, empeloto, without clothes.

  
ciro
  25

It means wax, bitumen, luster. cream or grease to shine the footwear.

  
faldo faldajo
  33

In Esperanto language they mean fold .

  
ekstremo ekstremajo
  39

They are words of the Esperanto language that mean end and extremity respectively.

  
esti anta
  37

In Esperanto language it means to arrive before, to be before, to arrive early.

  
detruo detruado
  26

They are two words of the Esperanto language, meaning destruction and destruction.

  
sentivas
  25

It's a word from the Esperanto language that means it felt. Inflection of senti ( feel ).

  
gonna
  30

It's a Word of the Esperanto language meaning skirt.

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed