S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

English Open dictionary by Danny Flores



Danny Flores
  1

 ValuePosition
Position99999999999999
Accepted meanings19999999
Obtained votes4999999
Votes by meaning49999999
Inquiries25999999
Queries by meaning25999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Danny Flores dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Danny Flores dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 9/30/2022 1:17:41 PM"




Meanings sorted by:

las fiestas
  26

Las fiestas it's in Spanish a way to say Holidays or more colloquial is The Parties meaning the celebrations or the conjunct of parties Some synonyms, words or similar expressions can be celebrations, fiesta, fiestas, holidays

"Las fiestas de la semana pasada - Las fiestas decembrinas"

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed