S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

English Open dictionary by Alejandra



Alejandra
  1

 ValuePosition
Position99999999999999
Accepted meanings19999999
Obtained votes0999999
Votes by meaning09999999
Inquiries33999999
Queries by meaning33999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Alejandra dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Alejandra dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 5/18/2022 6:47:42 PM"




Meanings sorted by:

trasero
  33

In Argentina "pateale el trasero" has a softer meaning than the american "kick his ass". Also use with the meaning of Get Rid of her/him. Culo, orto or ojete (but not trasero is use to mean that a person or situation is/got very lucky. Some synonyms, words or similar expressions can be culo , orto, ojete (,this one probably the rudest),
Used in Argentina as well Used in Argentina as well

"Pegale una patada en el trasero o el culo que culo q tuvo en el examen, le preguntaron algo bien facil"

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed