S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

English Open dictionary by Cecilia



Cecilia
  1

 ValuePosition
Position99999999999999
Accepted meanings19999999
Obtained votes0999999
Votes by meaning09999999
Inquiries73999999
Queries by meaning73999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Cecilia dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Cecilia dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 2/24/2024 1:08:15 AM"




Meanings sorted by:

owl
  76

A nocturnal bird/flying creature.
Synonyms of owl are  bird feathery creature

"They hunt at night and at rats when they ar hungry and like in tree holes."

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed