S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

English Open dictionary by Nina



Nina
  1

 ValuePosition
Position99999999999999
Accepted meanings19999999
Obtained votes0999999
Votes by meaning09999999
Inquiries54999999
Queries by meaning54999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Nina dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Nina dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 2/24/2024 11:41:56 AM"




Meanings sorted by:

desentonada
  55

Desentonada means Out of tune, when you sing you voice is out of the tune

"Maria voice is so out of the tune, she try to sing but she can’t"

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed