S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

English Open dictionary by Anónimo



Anónimo
  2

 ValuePosition
Position99999999999999
Accepted meanings29999999
Obtained votes0999999
Votes by meaning09999999
Inquiries11999999
Queries by meaning6999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Anónimo dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Anónimo dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 5/21/2019 6:56:44 PM"




Meanings sorted by:

mentiroso
  8

The Spanish word Mentiroso (adjective) means ‘lying’

"I don’t trust him, he is very mentiroso"

  
librarse
  3

Librarse is a Spanish meaning to escape, be free, or release. But, with the reflective congugation if se in Librarsethis SE is reflective thus conjugates the verm to become ‘to self release, escape, or to be free’.
Used in US as well Used in US as well

"Yo quiero librarme de universidad."

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed