S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Cayambi Caranqui Open dictionary by Adolfo



##1## Image

Adolfo
  2

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings2999999
Obtained votes0999999
Votes by meaning0999999
Inquiries34999999
Queries by meaning17999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Adolfo dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Adolfo dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 8/18/2019 8:20:50 PM"




Meanings sorted by:

rucu
  26

Ruku = means old, adult, is no longer a child according to the language of the nationality chachi.

  
tandapi (tanda-pi)
  8

Tandapi ( 41 tanda-PI; It is incorrectly written and it should be written as "Tandapi" being its meaning:
I believe that the word Tanda-pi comes from the language Cha '' palaa ( language the Chachilla formerly known as Cayapas. Batch = bee. PI = water or river. Therefore means " 34 bees River;.

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed