S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Catalan Open dictionary by Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez



Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez
  143

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings143999999
Obtained votes25999999
Votes by meaning0.17999999
Inquiries7898999999
Queries by meaning55999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 4/23/2024 2:15:38 PM"




Meanings sorted by:

galta
  7

It is a word in the Catalan language, which means cheek or cheek. Cheek.

  
barret
  8

It means cap, hat. Typical Catalan hat.

  
ametllat
  47

It is a word in Catalan, which means almond. It means that it has the color or taste of the almond.

  
molen
  49

It is a word in Catalan that means muelen (inflection of grinding).

  
indiferent
  54

It is a word in Catalan that means indifferent, cold, apathetic.

  
dóna
  34

It is a word in Catalan that means da ( inflection of dar ).

  
polsaguera
  44

In Catalan the correct term is polseguera . It means dust.

  
conte
  44

It is a word of the Catalan language meaning story, storytelling.

  
cañol
  56

You mean canola.

  
necessari,a
  56

In Catalan means necessary, necessary.

  
forçat,ada
  42

In Catalan it means forced ( to ) .

  
pollet
  35

It is a word of the Catalan language, meaning chick, small bird breeding.

  
ruc
  61

It is a word in the Catalan language, meaning donkey, beast of burden.

  
senaia
  40

It is a word in Catalan meaning wicker basket, basket.

  
ungla
  41

It's a Word in the Catalan language that means nail.

  
galeta
  54

It's a word in Catalan that means cookie. piece of sweet and baked dough.

  
granota
  48

It is a word in Catalan that means frog ( batracio ). Nickname given to the Levante Unión Deportiva football team in the city of Valencia. in Spain.

  
cigrons
  44

It's a word in Catalan that means chickpeas.

  
net
  47

In Catalan, the word net means clean. It can also mean net, clear or accurate. With tilde (nét), it means grandson.

  
plegar veles
  55

Folding veles in Catalan is equivalent to folding candles in Spanish.

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed