S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Catalan Open dictionary by Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez



Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez
  141

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings141999999
Obtained votes23999999
Votes by meaning0.16999999
Inquiries5265999999
Queries by meaning37999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 11/28/2022 4:15:31 AM"




Meanings sorted by:

ametllat
  31

It is a word in Catalan, which means almond. It means that it has the color or taste of the almond.

  
molen
  34

It is a word in Catalan that means muelen (inflection of grinding).

  
indiferent
  28

It is a word in Catalan that means indifferent, cold, apathetic.

  
dóna
  23

It is a word in Catalan that means da ( inflection of dar ).

  
polsaguera
  30

In Catalan the correct term is polseguera . It means dust.

  
conte
  30

It is a word of the Catalan language meaning story, storytelling.

  
cañol
  36

You mean canola.

  
necessari,a
  35

In Catalan means necessary, necessary.

  
forçat,ada
  30

In Catalan it means forced ( to ) .

  
pollet
  25

It is a word of the Catalan language, meaning chick, small bird breeding.

  
ruc
  39

It is a word in the Catalan language, meaning donkey, beast of burden.

  
senaia
  28

It is a word in Catalan meaning wicker basket, basket.

  
ungla
  27

It's a Word in the Catalan language that means nail.

  
galeta
  26

It's a word in Catalan that means cookie. piece of sweet and baked dough.

  
granota
  31

It is a word in Catalan that means frog ( batracio ). Nickname given to the Levante Unión Deportiva football team in the city of Valencia. in Spain.

  
cigrons
  33

It's a word in Catalan that means chickpeas.

  
net
  36

In Catalan, the word net means clean. It can also mean net, clear or accurate. With tilde (nét), it means grandson.

  
plegar veles
  29

Folding veles in Catalan is equivalent to folding candles in Spanish.

  
atzurat
  30

It is a word in Catalan that means azur, deep blue, dark blue, bluish.

  
ase
  29

It is a word of the Catalan language that means donkey, donkey. Derived from Latin asinus . Its scientific name is Equus africanus asinus of the Equidae family. Synonym ruc .

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed