S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Catalan Open dictionary by Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez



Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez
  143

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings143999999
Obtained votes24999999
Votes by meaning0.17999999
Inquiries7384999999
Queries by meaning52999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Danilo Enrique Noreña Benítez dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 3/4/2024 8:05:25 PM"




Meanings sorted by:

xafardera
  45

It is a word in Catalan which means gossip.

  
llagostí
  56

It is a word in Catalan, which means shrimp.

  
mostacho
  56

Mostatxo is used in Catalan. Moustache. It is a word in Catalan and Spanish, meaning mustache, bozo.

  
entrepans
  54

It is a word in Catalan which means sandwiches.

  
cruilla
  44

It is a word in Catalan, which means crossing.

  
forat
  39

It is a word in Catalan which means hole, hole, hollow.

  
raim
  39

It is a word in Catalan, meaning grape.

  
feina
  54

It is a word in Catalan, which means work.

  
llobarro
  22

Llobarro is the catalan name of a fish known as sea bass, smallmouth bass, or bass.

  
llobarro
  68

Llobarro is the catalan name of a fish known as sea bass, smallmouth bass, or bass.

  
buiga
  37

It is a word in Catalan which means rejection.

  
tebia
  32

The correct term is tebia. It is a word in Catalan language which means warm, indifferent.

  
bosquines
  36

It is the plural of bosquin. In Catalan it means stubble, weeds, scrub, monte.

  
seient
  88

Seient is a word in Catalan which means seat, Chair, armchair.

  
fatxada
  40

You want to say in Catalan facade, front part of the building. Front, front.

  
déu
  45

It is a word in Catalan which means God, deity, Supreme being, God, Idol.

  
llum
  51

It is a word in catalan, which means light, clarity. It is name of person (woman).

  
pecat
  46

It is a word of Catalan which means sin, transgression, guilt, failure, slip.

  
pedra
  45

Pedra is a word in Catalan which means rock, stone, Cliff, Peña, peñasco, Pebble.

  
papagai
  49

It is a word in Catalan which means Parrot, macaw. Parrot or large and very colorful ara.

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed