S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Basque Open dictionary by Alfredo Edgardo Alvarez Ahumada



##1## Image

Alfredo Edgardo Alvarez Ahumada
  96

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings96999999
Obtained votes0999999
Votes by meaning0999999
Inquiries1822999999
Queries by meaning19999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Alfredo Edgardo Alvarez Ahumada dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Alfredo Edgardo Alvarez Ahumada dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 1/21/2022 12:58:37 AM"




Meanings sorted by:

gajo
  26

Gajo:e a part or a portion that is taken from a cluster.

  
monomero
  33

monomer. monomer: ( uno-parte ) It is a small mass of atomic or molecular molecule, that combined with other monomers to form macromolecules called polymers.

  
morron
  28

Pepper: hit surprising, unexpected. THUMP.

  
halibut
  27

Halibut: makes reference to the fish Marine's body flat, long and oval, of color Brown and white. edible meat.

  
meandro
  28

meander: Jesus is a curve defined by the course of a river, whose undulating or broken, nature is emphasized.

  
metopa
  31

metope: ( opening ). It is said is the rectangular piece of marble or stone which occupies part of the baseboard or trim of the architrave, located between the grooves.

  
haina
  26

Chinese island Haina:Provincia from different islands, being her main or the most important, the island of hainan.

  
nefron
  26

nefron. nefron: Jesus is the urinary system; the Constitution or urine, and its filtration into the kidney structure.

  
xilofono
  26

xylophone. xylophone: ( madera-sonido ) musical percussion instrument of sound itself, similar to the order of the piano keyboard.

  
metalofono
  29

metallophone. metalofono:Instrumento music composed by various tubes, or sheet metal, with musical notes defined and tuned in each of its elements.

  
prosodia
  24

Prosody: ( to the lado-cerca of... ). said is the quality edge represented in tone, the accent and the modulation.

  
lexia
  28

Lexia. Lexia: Jesus is the voice. 2 Word, expression, sound, diction.

  
polito
  20

Polito:Apellido of Italian origin. 2. Please, pleasantly, attractively, beautifully.

  
gezur-zulo
  21

gezur-hideout: abyss of lies. ( gezur: lie, deceit, lie ). ( hideout: hole ).

  
eponimo
  21

eponymous. eponimo:Nombre of a person or a place that is taken to assign the name of a town, an institution, or anything else.

  
liofilo
  17

freeze-dried sample. freeze-dried: dissolves facilmente.se breaks down, is unleashed. 2 Jesus said is the product that has affinity with the solvent.

  
aita
  21

Aita: applies to Dad, father, pa, cucho and old.

  
estoma
  20

estoma:son small pores that pass through the membrane of the plant allowing communication in the natural fluidity of the steam from the inside to the outside of it, ( 41 plant;

  
furrier
  23

Furrier:furriel: Jesus is of the administrador.2. warrant officer Chief of staff.

  
progesterona
  19

sexual progesterona:hormona produced by the ovaries that deals prevent or prepare the lining of the uterus to implant the fertilized egg.

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed