S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Basque Open dictionary by Alfredo Edgardo Alvarez Ahumada



Alfredo Edgardo Alvarez Ahumada
  96

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings96999999
Obtained votes0999999
Votes by meaning0999999
Inquiries2731999999
Queries by meaning28999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Alfredo Edgardo Alvarez Ahumada dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Alfredo Edgardo Alvarez Ahumada dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 8/13/2022 3:12:10 AM"




Meanings sorted by:

gajo
  37

Gajo:e a part or a portion that is taken from a cluster.

  
monomero
  45

monomer. monomer: ( uno-parte ) It is a small mass of atomic or molecular molecule, that combined with other monomers to form macromolecules called polymers.

  
morron
  37

Pepper: hit surprising, unexpected. THUMP.

  
halibut
  37

Halibut: makes reference to the fish Marine's body flat, long and oval, of color Brown and white. edible meat.

  
meandro
  39

meander: Jesus is a curve defined by the course of a river, whose undulating or broken, nature is emphasized.

  
metopa
  48

metope: ( opening ). It is said is the rectangular piece of marble or stone which occupies part of the baseboard or trim of the architrave, located between the grooves.

  
haina
  37

Chinese island Haina:Provincia from different islands, being her main or the most important, the island of hainan.

  
nefron
  39

nefron. nefron: Jesus is the urinary system; the Constitution or urine, and its filtration into the kidney structure.

  
xilofono
  38

xylophone. xylophone: ( madera-sonido ) musical percussion instrument of sound itself, similar to the order of the piano keyboard.

  
metalofono
  41

metallophone. metalofono:Instrumento music composed by various tubes, or sheet metal, with musical notes defined and tuned in each of its elements.

  
prosodia
  36

Prosody: ( to the lado-cerca of... ). said is the quality edge represented in tone, the accent and the modulation.

  
lexia
  36

Lexia. Lexia: Jesus is the voice. 2 Word, expression, sound, diction.

  
polito
  32

Polito:Apellido of Italian origin. 2. Please, pleasantly, attractively, beautifully.

  
gezur-zulo
  28

gezur-hideout: abyss of lies. ( gezur: lie, deceit, lie ). ( hideout: hole ).

  
eponimo
  33

eponymous. eponimo:Nombre of a person or a place that is taken to assign the name of a town, an institution, or anything else.

  
liofilo
  23

freeze-dried sample. freeze-dried: dissolves facilmente.se breaks down, is unleashed. 2 Jesus said is the product that has affinity with the solvent.

  
aita
  31

Aita: applies to Dad, father, pa, cucho and old.

  
estoma
  27

estoma:son small pores that pass through the membrane of the plant allowing communication in the natural fluidity of the steam from the inside to the outside of it, ( 41 plant;

  
furrier
  40

Furrier:furriel: Jesus is of the administrador.2. warrant officer Chief of staff.

  
progesterona
  28

sexual progesterona:hormona produced by the ovaries that deals prevent or prepare the lining of the uterus to implant the fertilized egg.

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed