S Logo
 Dictionary
 Open and Collaborative
 Home page

Basque Open dictionary by Inés Merino



Inés Merino
  127

 ValuePosition
Position999999999999
Accepted meanings127999999
Obtained votes3999999
Votes by meaning0.02999999
Inquiries4141999999
Queries by meaning33999999
Feed + Pdf Follow the Inés Merino dictionary updates through this feed using any of the existing free feed readersFollow the Inés Merino dictionary updates through this pdf using any of the existing free pdf readers

"Statistics updated on 11/28/2022 6:17:55 AM"




Meanings sorted by:

kaltebera
  31

Defines who is most likely to be injured, assaulted or live adversity,

  
kalteberatasun
  28

Vulnerability

  
adibidez
  29

For example

  
gizaldi
  31

Set of people of the same age or of close ages, who have experienced a nearby cultural and educational influence.

  
hankaz gora
  26

Expression used when something is turned upside down. It is also used in the face of a shift or turn that baffles or twists.

  
txutxu-mutxu
  34

Gossip, rumors

  
zauri
  30

Wound , Cut Is correctly written

  
orbain
  35

Cut

  
kaskartu
  27

worsen, degenerate, dwarf, lose quality, decay, degenerate.

  
alde hemendik!
  32

Get out of here! or out of here!! Command expression to expel someone from somewhere

  
egurra eman
  30

Take a beating in its double direction : on the one hand, hit someone and on the other hand, pound, crush or win to spare in competitions or games.

  
hori dela eta
  25

Connector that means for it, that's why, because of that, because of that

  
sartezintasun
  26

SartUezintasun is the correct word and not Sartezintasun . Refers to the impossibility of entering or penetrating or impenetrability.

  
artaburu
  33

Stupid, foolish, borono, dumbass. It comes from the union of two words in Basque "arto" - corn and "buru"-head, and has double acept, on the one hand, means cob and on the other hand, it is an insult that is emplied to refer us to people boronas or bobaliconas.

  
amatxo
  33

It is the term used to affectionately refer to mothers in Basque.

  
gabon
  29

It is the courtesy formula that is used in Basque to say goodbye at night or when you go to sleep.

  
potxolo
  23

Potxolo is used as affectionate adjective to refer us to people who are nice, pleasant, tender, sweet, achuchables. Above all, it is used in reference to boys and girls.

  
gero arte
  55

It's the courtesy formula for saying goodbye to someone or so on.

  
polita
  25

Nice or pretty. It is an adjective that is used to refer to something or someone beautiful or beautiful.

  
ederto
  25

Great, magnificent, well, in abundance

  






Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Facebook  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Twitter  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on Google+  Follow www.wordmeaning.org on feed